Former Members of St. Olaf Chapter

St. Olaf Faculty and Administrators

†Mark Almli ’30 (honorary)
†Donald E. Anderson ’50
†Nathaniel Aus ’59
†Lars W. Boe 1898 (honorary)
†Dewey L. Brevik (honorary)
J. Wesley Brown (honorary)
†Axel C. Bundgaard (honorary)
J. Laurel Carrington (honorary)
Gwendolyn L. Compton-Engle ’92 (honorary)
†Harold H. Ditmanson ’42
†Richard J. DuRocher (Loyola University New Orleans chapter), Chapter Adviser 1991-2010
James H. Enestvedt ’60
†Jennings Feroe ’35 (honorary)
†Albert E. Finholt (honorary)
Kathleen Fishbeck (honorary)
†Paul T. Fjelstad ’51
†Harlan F. Foss ’40
†Melvin D. George (honorary)
Meta George (honorary)
A. Malcolm Gimse ’58 (honorary)
John A. Graber ’68
†Clemens M. Granskou (honorary)
†William E. Green ’77 (honorary)
†Lloyd L. Gunderson ’53
Charlotte Hartwig (honorary)
Joan Hepburn (honorary)
†Peter O. Holland 1904 (honorary)
†Howard V. Hong ’34
†Lloyd M. Hustvedt ’49
†Kenneth L. Jennings ’50
Darrell H. Jodock ’62
Lowell E. Johnson ’52
Ted R. Johnson (honorary)
†Erling T. Jorstad ’52
†Loring D. Knecht ’47
Gregory S. Kneser (honorary)
†Peter J. Laugen ’50
Ronald J. Lee ’59
Roger F. Loftus (honorary)
James M. May (Kent State University chapter), Chapter Adviser 1986-1991
†Robert A. Mortvedt ’24 (honorary)
†William H. K. Narum ’43 (honorary), Chapter Adviser 1959-78, 1979-85
William C. Nelsen (honorary)
†E. Clifford Nelson ’33
Stephen T. Olsen ’68
Paul E. Peterson ’56
†Sidney A. Rand (honorary)
Bruce B. Roberts (honorary)
†James C. Rottsolk ’42
†Edward A. Sövik ’38
†Frederick M. Stoutland ’54
Walter A. Stromseth ’50
†Carl R. Swanson ’25 (honorary)
†Clifford J. Swanson ’42
†Stephen O. Swanson ’54
†J. Jörgen Thompson ’25 (honorary), Chapter Adviser, 1932-59
†Howard I. Thorsheim ’63
David G. Van Wylen ’80
David L. Wee ’61, Chapter Adviser 1978-79, 1985-86
†Kenneth G. Wilkens (honorary), 1952-56, Chapter Adviser, 1952-56

St. Olaf Student Members

Class of 1932

Bennett S. Ellefson
Lloyd C. Ellingson
Enoch O. Glesne
Stanley M. Heggen
Harold Monson
John C. Sulerud, Jr.
Alfred E. Syverud
Thomas M. Torgerson

Class of 1933

Ernest G. Golsrud
Fitjof Lokensgard
E. Clifford Nelson
Norman Nordetrand
Harold Obrestad
Elmer Paulson
Philip M. Peterson
Daniel Soli

Class of 1934

Randolph Ellefson
Paul Glasoe
Busen Hatland
Howard Hong
Russell Lund
Owen E. Olson
Cyrus M. Running
Lawrence Santelman

Class of 1935

Orville Dahl
Osborne I. Hauge
Carwel S. Hinderlee
Orlando Ingvoldstad, Jr.
Alan L. Kling
John Mickelson
Paul Norby
Alf Romstad
Roland A. Trytten
Karl F. Vollmer

Class of 1936

Roy Gilbertson
Walter A. Gimmestad
Joseph W. Jacobson
C. Russell Johnson
Jarle B. Leirfallom
Eugene Lohre
Theodore W. Maakestad
Ervin C. Malm
Victor H. Quello
Art Sand

Class of 1937

Paul A. Boe
Aubrey L. Edmonds
Erling H. Erlandson
Hjalmar S. Froiland
John C. Gunberg
Paul O. Ingvoldstad
Martin O. Juel
John A. Kirkeby
Paul S. Lavik
Kermit W. Petersen
Gaylord E. Pitts
Herbert E. Sinn

Class of 1938

Richard W. Flewell
Nels G. Glesne
Marvin L. Gulsrud
Ivan Hinderaker
Erling H. Kloster
Theos S. Morck
Ingolf J. Qually
Ansle T. Severtson
Richard W. Solberg
Myron R. Swanson
T. Gilbert Thompson
Roy A. Thorson

Class of 1939

Theodore M. Armstrong
Rolf N. Berge
Kenneth Berger
A. Reuben Gornitzka
Donald C. Hegnes
Winfield V. Johnson
Everett D. Nyman
Rudolph A. Ramseth
Joseph M. Running
Olaf K. Skinsnes
Arne B. Sovik
Eward A. Sovik
William Strand

Class of 1940

Robert A. Andersen, Jr.
LeRoy M. Bean
Lester Dale
Charles J. Dion
Eugene L. Fevold
Harlan F. Foss
Jerome Helland
Ralph A. Nitz
Stanton L. Sheimo
Paul A. Wilke

Class of 1941

Chauncey Bly
Donald Eastvold
Clyde S. Hill
Maynard B. Iverson
Paul G. Jacobson
Lyle Petersen
Harold C. Refling
John Reigstad, Jr.
Karl F. Rølvaag
Roland L. Schwandt
Lyle E. Siverson
Donovan J. Thompson
Edwin N. Winge

Class of 1942

Harold H. Ditmanson
Raymond H. Farness
Adrian V. Lorentson
Paul G. Peterson
James C. Rottsolk
Howard C. Steffens
Clifford J. Swanson
Thomas A. Tucker

Class of 1943

Emil H. Bergendahl
Harry I. Bertnsen
Alfred W. Dahlberg
Earle H. Greene
Harold W. Heiberg
Edwin D. Hurlbut
Arthur C. Nesse
Richard G. Norby
Paul M. Reijstad
Ernest G. Schlanbusch
Merlin I. Seal
Robert W. Sieveke
Keith V. Textor
Jorgen S. Thompson

Class of 1944

Albert E. Anderson
Robert G. Borgwardt
Clifford Christiansen
John Dahl
Neal S. Johnson
Eugene W. Nilsen
Bryce W. Shoemaker
Stan Tostengard
Marvin Wigdahl

Class of 1945

Wallace J. Asper
Johan A. Bergh
Stuart E. Ensberg
LaVerne H. Nelsen
Robert L. Peterson
Raymond A. Ritland, President
H. Jerome Thompson

Class of 1946

James C. Joyslin
Arthur M. Vorhes, President

Class of 1947

Wallace E. Berg
Paul B. Eid
Donald M. Follingstad
Robert A. Forsythe
Donald L. Hesse, Secretary
Harold F. Hofstad
Thomas S. Johnson
Loring D. Knecht
Maynard V. Midthun
Donald W. Olson
Duane M. Peterson
Albin G. Sherve
Jorgen S. Thompson
Stanford O. Tostengard
William H. Anderson

Class of 1948

Armand L. Asper
Gerhard M. Cartford
William S. Dion
Norris I. Erdal
Ivan B. Fagre
Daryle M. Feldmeir
Paul B. Henze
Duane W. Hill
Stanley S. Klyve
Bernard E. Michel
O. Russell Olson
J. Elvern Rommereim
Rolf O. Slen
Harold S. Swenson
Donald J. Thorp

Class of 1949

Edwin L. Bersagel
Henry B. Buslee
Carrol F. Ellertson
Philip A. Gangsei
Howard C. Gravrock
Jared C. Halverson
Loren E. Halvorson
C. David Helgen
Lloyd M. Hustvedt
Paul G. Ingvaldson
John P. Kildahl
Berndt J. Muus
Clarence M. Peterson
Roger A. Rovelstad
Mark Slen

Class of 1950

Donald E. Anderson
Harold E. Berg
Dewey L. Brevik, President
David M. Granskou
David L. Graven
Kermit J. Halverson
James H. Hanson
Kenneth L. Jennings
James G. Kallas
Peter J. Laugen
James A. Mason
John E. Reinertson
Clifford J. Ritland
David L. Scheie
Russell A. Sorenson
Walter A. Stromseth
Johan A. Thorson
Charles T. Undlin
Wendell W. Wold

Class of 1951

James V. Anderson
Charles S. Anderson
Howard T. Cole
Gordon M. Donhowe
Jerry A. Evenrud
Harold S. Fardal
Paul T. Fjelstad
Lawrence E. Holst
Waldo S. Johnson, Jr.
Ham Muus
Arthur L. Olsen
Leonard M. Ormseth
Paul A. Roe
Howard E. Sandum
Roger D. Veum
Ole Winter

Class of 1952

Orwoll O. Anderson
Robert W. Bune
Laurence D. Christenson
Dale R. Christopher
Robert O. Evans
Paul O. Forsberg
Gordon Hafso
Owen P. Hawley
Harlan J. Hogsven
Lowell E. Johnson
Erling T. Jorstad
Donald L. Maland
Norman E. Midthun
Lowell E. Palmquist
Edward D. Roe
Eugene M. Skibbe
Richard A. Sneen
Gerald R. Thompson

Class of 1953

Rolf H. Charlston
E. Duane Engstrom
Lowell O. Erdahl
David S. Gangsei
Lloyd L. Gunderson
David J. Hardy
Ernest J. Holman
Duane C. Hoven
Paul K. M. Johnson
Arthur W. Johnson
Gerhard I. Knutson
Paul A. Lee, Jr.
Robert I. Mellem
John A. Nilsen
Robert E. Osher
Osmund R. Overby
David A. Quarberg
Ramon A. Runkel

Class of 1954

John G. Aamot
R. David Berg
David M. Berg
Paul L. Berg
Kenneth D. Hansen
George E. Hanson
Ronald B. Hemstad
Reuben T. Jessop
Neil P. Kittlesen
James H. Nessheim
John K. Norby
Douglas R. Olson
Noel W. Olson
Milo E. Ormseth
Clinton L. Sathrum
Frederick M. Stoutland
Stephen O. Swanson
Dale E. Warland

Class of 1955

Neil R. Anderson
Gene A. Beito
Paul H. Christenson
C. Paul Christianson
Winton D. Dorow
J. David Dybvig
James E. Finholt
Gene R. Garthwaite
Dennis V. Griffin
John C. Grogan
Theodore H. Heimarck
Richard W. Hemstad
Thomas E. Herbranson
James E. Kintzi
Hartley R. Koch
Jerome W. Nilsson
Nels R. Olson
Lee A. Simso

Class of 1956

Gregory J. Heimarck
Hovald K. Helseth
Bruce E. Hesse
John F. Jacobson
J. David Jacobson
Philip M. Jorgensen
George L. Kelling
Roy L. Miklethun
Glen H. Nelson
Kristoffer F. Paulson
C. Richard Peterson
Paul E. Peterson
Odeon M. Severseike
John D. Shier
Wayne T. Tellekson
William G. Weitkamp
Bruce Williamson

Class of 1957

David G. Anderson
Erling W. Dokken
Bradley C. Hanson
James C. Harten
Gerald W. Hartwig
Allan J. Hartzell
Gene H. Heglund
Quintin C. Johnson
Milford H. Knutson
Robert G. Loken
Robert E. Magnusson
Henry G. Moeller, IV
Richard G. Norman
Clyde L. Olson
David A. Olson
Richard L. Penney
Robert E. Stanell
Peter D. Tkach, Jr.
Marlin J. Wiemer

Class of 1958

Edward D. Aebischer
George E. Aker
Peter G. Ansorge
Gene A. Bratsch
Lorens Q. Brynestad
Wade E. Davick
Paul F. Engstrom
Willis H. Flygare
Lon E. Helgen
Ronald J. Kleber
Robert O. Knutson
Wayne G. Kostman
Waldo D. Larson
J. Leland Mebust
Frederick C. Moors
Charles A. Nelson
William R. Wyatt
William J. Yock, Jr.

Class of 1959

Nathaniel Aus
Roger J. Berg
Paul S. Berge
Richard A. Chilgren
A. Joseph Everson
Philip N. Knutson
Ronald J. Lee
Alan D. Madson
Edwin E. Olson
Douglas A. Pearson
Ronald F. Pechauer
Robert O. Petersen
Gordon Sprenger
William W. Stai
Duane M. Swenson
Joseph E. Weiss, Jr.
Paul M. Whiting

Class of 1960

David L. Brye
Ronald C. Caple
Craig E. Christensen
James H. Enestvedt
James Geiwitz
James L. Gorder
John T. Hartzog
M. David Kelly
Daniel B. Kunau
Ronald R. Leslie, President
John M. MacFarlane
George A. Miner
David W. Nelson
Alan H. Nelson
Glenn W. Nycklemoe
Donald W. Oines
David W. Olson
Norman F. Peterson
Ronald D. Ree
Martin T. Vala

Class of 1961

Philip M. Bly
Lynn R. Broughton
Harry A. Haines
Heinz F. Janning
Paul A. Lunseth
Terrill C. Olsen
Dennis H. Ormseth
C. Clark Overland
Lynn M. Peterson
W. Douglas Pritchard
John I. Rajala
Larry L. Rasmussen
Robert J. Rogness
Donald N. Rudrud
Charles W. Sundry
David L. Wee
Howard E. Wennes
Paul E. Wicklund

Class of 1962

Roger D. Aus
James R. Bloedel
Neil R. Brenden
Richard J. Carlson
Robert E. Duea
John H. Enemark
Karl B. Groth
David K. Hindermann
Darrell H. Jodock
Edward F. Markquart
Michael E. Miller
John R. Moeller
Stanley C. Oppegard
Kenneth M. Petersen
John E. Stevenson
David L. Tiede
Anton P. Weber, Jr.
William R. Winter

Class of 1963

Mark C. Aamot
Tryg A. Ager
Grant W. Carlson
Michael H. Dismer
Robert C. Gundersen
John C. Guntner
Neil O. Hanson
John D. Hegg
James M. Kittelson
Mark S. Knutson
Robert G. Kooser
Ronald J. Madsen
John R. Mathiason
Frederick C. McGee
Craig A. Nagel
Jon G. Pekel
Howard I. Thorsheim
Daniel M. Wee

Class of 1964

Russell A. Anderson
F. Brenne Bachmann
Michael L. Bervam
Charles G. Eubanks
David N. Flaten
John T. Franz
Keith A. Goltz
Donald H. Juel
Bruce J. Langford
Larry A. Larson
Robert S. Lund
David R. Minge
David M. Morgan
Bryn R. Ostby
Daniel C. Petersen
Charles P. Peterson
Randall K. Wilburn

Class of 1965

Michael D. Aafedt
Thomas A. Brown
J. Douglas Cameron
Warren H. Funk
Allan D. Garnaas
Thomas J. Heger
Douglas B. Lind
H. Erik Lokensgard
Ernest A. Mancini, Jr.
Brian L. Mihm
David L. Nelson
David J. Nelson
Fredric P. Nelson
Gregory V. Nelson
Paul H. Nelson
Linn A. Opderbecke
Sam M. Pederson
Neal W. Ruedisilli
Thomas E. von Fischer

Class of 1966

Charles R. Enestvedt
James C. Erickson
John L. Froiland
Richard P. Frost
Eric P. Grimsrud
Robert G. Hajny
John L. Helgerson
J. Mark Kjeldgaard
Tyrone R. Larson
Stephen W. Marquart
Stanley R. Norson
Michael P. Peinovich
Douglas L. Skor
Thomas M. Skovholt
John V. Stoltenberg
Timothy H. H. Thoresen
Clifford H. Warnken
J. Thomas Ylvisaker

Class of 1967

Lawrence P. Aggerbeck
Richard J. Anderson
Kendall C. Bank
Douglas P. Blanchard
David L. Gangsei
Paul A. Gangsei
George M. Gehant, III
David C. Hammer
William J. Horvath
James D. Hurd
Jay M. Johnson
Jack F. Klecka, Jr.
Stephen C. Knutson
Micheal R. Loken
Stephen T. Refsell
Gary W. Sartain
Arthur G. Seplak
Thomas E. Wilson

Class of 1968

Robert M. Bratager
James A. Cameron
David O. Doely
John A. Feroe
John A. Graber
Thomas L. Jeffers
John W. Johnson
Paul O. Larson
Gary L. Lindstrom
Roger W. Nermoe
Jerrol J. Noller
Stephen T. Olsen
John R. Reigstad
Robert Rennebohm
Clifford R. Romme
Christian G. Schrock
David O. Seal
James M. Sulerud
John C. Swanson

Class of 1969

Larry J. Anderson
John A. Bellingham, Jr.
E. Kenneth Bonde
Craig W. Brue
David P. Brunet
John H. Christopherson
Paul B. Erickson
Jay S. Farness
Robert A. Forsythe, Jr.
Mark T. Hanson
John A. Lawson
Thomas F. Nelson
Leavy W. Oliver, Jr.
Keith H, Olstad
James L. Reinertsen
Rolf E. Sovik

Class of 1970

Jeffrey Agrell
Paul V. Anderson
Terance W. Bigalke
Raymond M. Crossmann, III
Eric W. Forsberg
Gary L. Harke
Allen W. Hinderaker
Richard P. Hordern
David J. Hvistendahl
A. James Lee
William H. Lindberg
Bernt E. Lukkason
Alan R. Nettles
Paul E. Rorem
Stephen G. Taylor
Joongeol Yoo

Class of 1971

David P. Ericson
Dale R. Eskra
Rolf M. Evenson
Douglas E. Flom
Robert E. Gehringer
Bruce G. Helland
Richard E. Huskey
Douglas W. Koons
John C. Minge
Michael R. Peterson
Thomas F. Tracy
James R. Weber
Gregory G. Willms
Jeffery S. Zlonis

Class of 1972

James C. Byrd
James H. Chambers
Steven H. Miles
James L. Moffiit
William D. Witrak

Class of 1973

David P. Braun
Byron Crouse
Wayne Feller
Mark P. Gravrock
Douglas W. Hanto
Richard D. Hawke
Lanning W. Housto
Michael D. McKinley
Robert E. Nesse
James B. Olson
Douglas E. Sill
John M. Wilkinson

Class of 1974

Philip M. Becker
Thomas J. Boldt
David K. Bonde
Bruce A. Burkhartzmeyer
Thomas R. Elken
Gary P. Johnson
Larry A. Otteman
Philip A. Quanbeck, II
Charles W. Reynolds
Donald G. Roach
James L. Sack
Jerome B. Winegarden
William D. Witrak

Class of 1975

Todd J. Bierbaum
Eric H. Crump
Clifton E. Johnson
Dennis D. Johnson
Robert J. Marotz
Paul H. Mueller
Paul M. Raether
Thomas H. Schattauer
Steven E. Swanson

Class of 1976

Amil G. Anderson
William S. Anderson
G. David Austin
John K. Bale
Ralph S. Bovard
Craig T. Collins
John F. Cooper
Steve C. Gordon
Roger W. Heegaard
Peter G. Johnson
Basil C. LeBlanc
Charles C. Novak
Richard P. Osborne
Bret T. Petersen
David H. Romness
Douglas M. Soderberg
Steven W. Sumey

Class of 1977

John N. Aarsvold
Per M. Anderson
Stephen P. Borgwardt
Steven T. Hanson
Aaron J. Jorgensen
Timothy A. Kruger
Phillip C. Lee
Michael J. Morris
Michael J. Nash
Daniel R. W. Nelson, President
Scott O’Connor
Gregory D. Peterson
David L. Schiedermayer
Kirk A. Stubbee
Alden J. Tetlie
Thomas M. Thorfinnson
Thomas E. Wright

Class of 1978

Anton E. Armstrong
Peter G. Berryman
Kevin P. Bethke
Bradley J. Brainard
John C. Childs
Craig S. Dean
Jonathan E. Eng
Frank L. Fowler
Samuel B. Ho
David G. Husebye
Eric E. Jorstad
Michael K. Junge
William Bedell Malone
Scott J. Shaughnessy
William J. Shaughnessy
Bradley James Thompson
Michael D. Zalk

Class of 1979

Cynthia J. Backer
Jill L. Barduson
Barbara E. Bowles
Mary S. Carlsen
Susan M. Carr
Peter O. Dahlen
Loren D. Davis
Peter C. Dedon, President
Raymond B. Denning
John E. Downs, Secretary
JoAnn E. Frekot
Eric J. Fure
David A. Hansen
Mark P. Jacobsen
John G. Luehr, Treasurer
Gregory S. Metcalf
Laurie A. Paulsen
John M. Pfotenhauer
William C. Pickering, Vice-President
Thomas M. Reischl
Michael R. Sampson
Daniel N. Schowalter
Louis N. Smith
Karl R. Starr
Eric G. Thompson
Robert H. Torgerson

Class of 1980

Shawn K. Aiken
Daniel J. Anderson
Linda C. Breitag
Steven P. Christenson, President
Bradley R. Ellingboe
Susan S. Gooding
Larry T. Hegland
David J. Menefee
Timothy R. Meyerson
David E. Midthun, Treasurer
William R. Mueller
Beth J. Murtough
Michael E. Palmquist
Robert K. Ranum
Neal W. Rudy, Secretary
Reid L. Sipe, Vice-President
Christopher B. Stirrat
Linda C. VanOrmer
David G. Van Wylen

Class of 1981

Michael D. Bash
Deborah K. Farst
Gay S. Gonnerman
Kendra L. Jones
Kristin E. Kessler
Linda Lee Kinkel
Karla A. Koll
Carole A. Meyer
Ellen J. Mueller
Solveig E. Muus
Nikki M. Newman
Thomas G. Pareigat
Gail G. Reitenbach
Gail R. Schrader
Mark D. Squire
Paul M. Werger, II
Daniel P. Wimsatt

Class of 1982

Elian M. Ballor
Joseph A. Bianco
June E. Christensen
Kristine M. Dale
Janet I. Ensrud
Gregg S. Greenfield
Jorun E. Groe
Mark S. Hindman
Jeanne L. Hulstrand
Y. Franklin Ishida
David R. Jung
Margaret L. Kerr
Barbara L. Kuntz
Roger D. Lindholm
A. Lisa Merklin
Paul J. Nesheim
Heidi J. Novak
Randal L. Pilgrim
Kathleen C. Remund
Lori J. Stoltzfus
Michael D. Swenson
William D. Zimmerman

Class of 1983

Scott A. Benson
Jefferson T. Bernards
John A. Fawcett
Dianne J. Fieberger
Alan J. Gushurst
Karen S. Gygax
Susan L. Hagstrom
Stacy L. Herlick
John P. Hesterberg
Richard C. Johnson
Terry L. Johnson
Ronald H. Kaye
Kenneth C. Kimball
David S. LaRochelle
Bradley C. Moore
John D. Norquist
Mary B. Osnes
Sally A. Poehler
Fred W. Reinke
Todd R. Substad
Stanley F. Tead

Class of 1984

Judith L. Anderson, President
Beth E. Bertelson
S. Elizabeth Blanks
J. Mark Bray
Thomas J. Christopherson
Pamela S. DeCorsey
Philip D. Hampton
Charles A. Helbling
Sylvia S. Hom
Err. M. Heggen
Cary B. Johnson
Jeffrey J. Kruger
Jo Anne M. Link
Helmi L. Lutsep
Shawne M. Murphy
Barry J. Nordstrand
Jolene L. Roehlke
Steven E. Swain
Deborah L. Swenson
Richard E. Theilen
Paul C. Winslow

Class of 1985

Andrew G. Batchelder
Rod F. Damer
Kate E. Doan
Kathryn I. Elton
Karen L. Field, Secretary
David J. Filzen
Jeffrey R. Halloin
Maria L. Kelly, President
Jay T. Kinn
Richard F. Klawiter
Arthur L. Kotz, Secretary
Lisa L. Larges
Stanley F. Lo, Treasurer
Ann K. Mahnke, Vice-President for Elections
Beth A. Mewis
David R. Narum
Troy R. Nelson
Mary E. Pechauer
Karen M. Rask
Deborah A. Robinson, Vice-President for Bloodmobile
Denise A. Russek
Susanne M. Sheils
Sheryl L. Sheldon
Jonathan R. Stromseth
Kevin L. Swan
Ansis V. Viksnins

Class of 1986

John M. Bjorge
Ronald K. Braun
Jn M. Diersen
James E. Donohue, Jr.
Cynthia M. Ellis
Scott C. Frandle
Peter M. Gotsch
Scott E. Johnston
E. Dean Jones, II
Curtis J. Klotz
Peter L. Kuhlman, Vice-President for New Faces
Karilyn A. Komp
Megan E. Larrabee
Linda M. Lussky
Vijay Mehrotra
Julie M. Miller
Ruth M. Roadfeldt
Valerie A. Skala, Vice-President for Initiation
Kathryn A. Swenson
William L. Thomas
Thomas A. Walker
Kristin J. Washburn, President
Stacey L. Wilson

Class of 1987

Tracy L. Adolph
Gregory W. Barsness
Barbara J. Biegner
Thomas W. Bogen
John C. Brill
Judith A. Diers
Jonathan B. Good
Kathleen M. Hokemeir
Kristi C. Ingram
Martin H. Janning
Pamela B. Johnson
Timothy R. Johnson
Patrick J. Kirsch
Gail C. Lofsness
Lori A. Miller
Jennifer L. Myster
Peder J. Pedersen
Heidi R. Schwarzkopf
Jo Ann M. Selisker
Cynthia M. Sheehan
Eric C. Tostrud
David K. Wahlberg
Kenneth Waisanen
Elizabeth A. Young

Class of 1988

Kristin E. Anderson
Ellen T. Baker
Lee Stuart Banitt
Maren K. Batalden, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Mia J. Baumgartner
Julia A. Blount
Eric J. Christopher
Sara L. Condit
Jon S. Hallberg
Mark H. Janning, President
Elisabeth A. Just
Amber J. Kvanli, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Lissa M. Leege
Anne Mylander, Vice-President of Membership
Steven W. Neubauer
Jennifer A. Promen, Secretary/Treasurer
Rhonda K. Reinholtz
Isabelle C. Schallreuter, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Ann L. Schrooten
Amy R. Starz
Jonathan O. Steen
Kevin A. Stelter, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Charles F. Stroebel
Kelly M. Tart
Sarah B. Tiede

Class of 1989

David G. Anderson
Helen M. Dombrock, Treasurer
Nancy J. Eggen, Vice-President, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Melissa J. Erikson, Vice-President
Holly M. Harden, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Terri L. Hellbusch
Stephen P. Higgins
Mark L. Jansa
Kenneth J. Krueger
Thomas J. LaTourelle
Bekki L. Lee
Arn J. Lindekugel
Timothy G. Olson
Melissa P. Preiner
Laura E. Preus
Christina L. Schwarz
David M. Steglich, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Deanna A. Thompson, President
Susan A. Wessel
Jonathan P. Wiese
Brian D. Wold

Class of 1990

Amelia D. Acosta
Heather M. Campbell
David J. Froiland
Peter J. Goodin
Sarah J. Halvorson
Peter W. Haugen
Nicole A. Heley, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Cheryl A. Johnson
Trish A. Kotonias
Ronald S. Lembke
Troy A. Loken, President
Kristin S. Meyer
Thomas E. Osborne, Bloodmobile Co-Chair
Neal N. Peterson, Vice-President
Terese M. Rand
Elizabeth M. Roe
Kathryn M. Schifferdecker
Kristin L. Skauge
Anne G. Smith
Anne M. Tofteland

Class of 1991

Tal S. Anderson
Joshua J. Baltzell
Amy E. Berndt
Beth A. Bidinger
Jennifer A. Bovitz, Treasurer
Julie A. Brown, Vice-President
Julie A. Buckley, President
Stacy R. Christopherson
Sarah E. Coomber
Jason J. Drabek
J. Brock Duncan
Karl F. Evert
Kelly A. Gilmore
Kristi J. Hanson
Matthew S. Kisser
Naomi A. Mandsager
Monika N. Mehta
Dennis R. Mohling
Karna E. Olson
Stephanie L. Prange
Marc S. Santa Maria
Kristin M. Schultz
Terri L. Stoeck
Kalpa Vithalani
Allison L. E. Wee
Heather L. Zwickey

Class of 1992

Kirk C. Aamot
Marc B. Baer, President
Christine M. Carlson
Michael R. Fehner, Secretary
Andrew L. Freeberg
Angela G. Funkhouser
Jason A. Gambach
Heidi L. Helmich
Joel C. Hoekstra
Paul T. Jackson
Andrea G. Karki
Elizabeth A. Kircher
Brett C. Lillemoe
Song Lo
Peter B. McClung
Kara L. McShane
Gretchen R. Nelson
Naomi Peterson
Luyen Phan
Amy L. Richardson
Amy L. Sinso
Karin L. Skauge

Class of 1993

Nancy J. Ahlberg
Sara L. Birkeland
Jennifer L. Bishop
Mark C. Christianson
Stacey L. Connaughton
Kristen L. Cooper
Shawn M. Dobbins
Scott C. Eklund
Jonathan A. Gilbert
Heidi L. Hallberg
Sarah M. Heidegger
Kathryn M. Holm
Gwen A. Kenney
Heidi L. Kjos
Gail M. Lowthorp
Tanya L. Meissner
Eric H. Molho
Anne K. Murley
Kelsi K. Nelson
Jeffrey A. Schneider
Amy L. Sitze
Ann C. Sudoh
Treg A. Warnsholz

Class of 1994

Dawn M. Anderson
Brian P. Borovsky
Timothy B. Cotts
David S. Fligge
David E. Gnall
Jolyn S. Halvorson
Michelle Y. Janning
Julia C. Lawson
Christina C. Mennel
Kristin L. Mitchell
Jennifer L. Mulholland
Mark A. Pearson
Kathryn G. Prin
Anupama Rao
Laura K. Reeck
Angela C. Schumann
Jon J. Snyder
Jennifer L. Thaney
Robert L. Thrash, Jr.
Nicole E. Torfin
Timothy P. Weis
Terese M. Yapel

Class of 1995

Alisa M. Bardo
Johann T. Benson
Tavia M. Blaich
Daniel B. Bucknam
Anna V. Eilert
Brenda M. Erickson
Catherine A. Fitch
Jonathan J. Hegre, Secretary
John D. Holland, Treasurer
Karla E. Hult
Sarah J. Jerstad
Heidi C. Jonason
Lizbet D. Langseth, President
Andrew J. Lewis, Vice-President
Alice N. Okali
Kristin M. Olson
Stephanie M. Reding
Shannon L. Roper
Jessica L. Schmidt
Matthew L. Stennes
Kristin D. Sundell

Class of 1996

Sarah E. Bowen
Kelly W. Hoversten
Lynn E. Hutchinson
Molly M. Naugle
Mona Peterson
Heidi K. Schillinger
Abbey L. Showalter
Beth C. Truesdale
Erica L. Volkir

Class of 1997

Erin E. Balcom
Emily Bratt
Denver A. Brunsman
Shawn M. Colberg, Treasurer
Nicole L. Ervin
Jason Etten
Sharon Fennema
Katie Freeborn
Jana C. Hertz
Molly K. Hollihan
Courtney Lando, Blood Drive Coordinator
Kristine Martens
Laura L. Mielke
Elizabeth M. Parrell
Emily Pedersen, Secretary
Anna L. Rydberg
Jacob A. Wodele
Jeffrey M. Wright
K. Tyler Wycoff

Class of 1998

Leslie J. Bardo
Helene J. Bergeson
Paul A. Boruta, Vice-President
Jessica L. Haffner, President
Thad E. Hellman, Vice-President
Julia Hill
Jena M. Iffert
Kirstin S. Knudson, Treasurer
Jennifer M. Long
Erika A. Lund
Amanda Nelson
Maren E. Olson
Sara Olson
Blaise D. Porter
Daniel L. Price
Julie M. Reynolds
Kimberly A. Ruisch, Secretary
Mary K. Seeger
Allison J. Snavely
Erika L. Taibl

Class of 1999

Mari K. Bonthius
Amy S. Brendel, Blood Drive Coordinator
Adam J. Cambray, Blood Drive Coordinator
Catrina L. Ciccone, President
Erin M. Comstock
Anne E. Goodrich, Treasurer
Natalie G. Goss
Lars-Erik B. Leafblad
Megan K. McCrindle
Travis B. Nelson
Angela M. Sprunger, Secretary
Anna C. Trefz
Sarah E. Vos
Jessica Wilson

Class of 2000

Jennifer E. Buckley
Derek Burrows
Patricia D. Goodrich, Vice-President
Stacy L. DeRuiter, Blood Drive Coordinator
Hadley E. Johnson, Treasurer
Susan R. Kinney
Mary Lynn Montgomery
Melanie A. Nelson
Ria E. Newhouse
Amanda E. Olson
Elizabeth Paulsen, Secretary
Emily Reck, Blood Drive Coordinator
Julie E. Smith
Todd R. Sorensen, Vice-President; President
Justin D. Wheeler
Kelly A. Withers

Class of 2001

Matthew R. Brahs
Brent D. Carlson
Kirsten L. Crase
Jennifer Davis, President
Adam Espie-Ziemann
Megan Halverson
Emily S. Hamann
Breanne M. Hanson
Amanda R. Hebrink
Natalie R. Hoyle
Mali A. Jorstad
Karen M. Kawalek
Patricia L. McKiernan
Claire E. Roscher
Clare L. Sanford
Anne E. Sateren
Rebekah J. VanWieren
Jason J. Welle

Class of 2002

Kristina M. Anderson
Andrea L. Bykerk
Avery R. Fischer
Maren E. Flynn
Tracy J. Goetz
Meagan K. Govig
Brian Smith
Jennifer E. Throne

Class of 2003

Sarah L. Beaver, Blood Drive Coordinator
Kathryn M. Bick, Blood Drive Coordinator
Angela Bobeldyk
Lindsay A. Harris, Treasurer
Esther J. Lee, President
Amy A. Legreid
Susan E. Schmidt, Vice-President
Anne Stover
Benjamin F. Thwaits, Secretary

Class of 2004

Cameo Haaksma
Katharine A. Monson
Kara J. Nelson, Secretary
Sarah A. Semmler
David J. Stoy
Stephanie E. Walker

Class of 2005

Natalie K. Arndt
Laura K. Berntson
Adam J. Copeland
Brandon K. Crase
John S. Hensel
Seth J. Heringer
Angela Kaderlik
Lauren E. McClain
Veronica E. McFadden
Danielle Peltier
David W. Rossow
David M. Solbeg
Danielle C. Weller

Class of 2006

Sara Fortman
Breanna L. Peterson
Jimmy Randolph
Jenna L. Johanson
Lisa Schaus
Lindsay G. Smith
Stephanie L. Smith
Matthew L. Stortz
Megan L. Watland
Maxxamilian J. Wojtanowicz
Ane K. Wynn

Class of 2007

Britta Aadland
John A. Bartholow
Elizabeth A. Beerman
Kari Bergeson
Kaitlin B. Gemar
Allison Hagen
Julie Jackson
Ross R. Latchaw
Carrie A. Marotz
Tova E. Patterson
Michael L. Reading
Jill E. Rowan
Jennifer S. Starkey

Class of 2008

Laura R. Bogaards
Michael W. Gulden
Kathryn J. Hellen
Erica K. Jaastad
Emily J. Koester
Willa C. Lengyel
Kelin E. Loe
Michael J. MacMillan
Abigail R. Matthews, Blood Drive Coordinator
Sarah A. Meyer
Ishanaa N. Rambachan
Alexandra N. Sprano, President
David M. Swanson
Margaret E. Wade

Class of 2009

Paul E. Adler
Amanda Y. Carter
Hannah J. Clark
Sydney W. Freedman
Solveig L. Hagen
Christopher H. Hanley
Amanda H. Knutson
Ann M. Knutson
David W. P. Manning
Charles A. McEachern, Blood Drive Coordinator
Peter T. Moench
Shanna N. O’Leary
Cullen R. O’Neill
Emily M. Segar
Kathryn M. Sullivan
Rachel L. Woldum, President

Class of 2010

Katherine L. Atchison
Dianna R. Cheney-Peters
Karin E. Devick
Hanna M. Dielman
David T. Estle
Claire E. Gilbert
Laura M. Guzman
Aaron R. Oseland, President
Margaret L. Shoemaker
Astri M. Sorenson
Nathan D. Swenson

Class of 2011

Lauren M. Bahls
Timothy A. Brendler
Melanie J. Brooks
Bayard C. Carlson
James M. Clark
Mara K. Fink
Halvor M. Halvorson
Melissa L. Jones
Abigail R. Kirchman, Secretary
Bryce F. Mikel
Elizabeth J. Nail, Vice-President

Kyle K. Rumery
Anna M. Schattauer
Heidi J. Seltz, Treasurer
Martin P. Shedd, Historian
Kyle V. Svingen
Kathryn L. Truax, Blood Drive Coordinator

Class of 2012

Anna M. Bernard
Miriam E. Brown, Event Coordinator
Elizabeth J. Crofton
Natalie C. Davis
Andrea G. Dittmann
Kayla D. Gronli
Arielle S. Johnson
Megan C. Kaszuba, Vice-President
Lauren K. Kurtz
Megan L. Makeever
Najaha A. Musse
Katherine H. Nesbit
Sarah N. Olson
Carolyn A. Raitt
Karl P. Turnlund, President
Bryan R. Wells
Frances A. Xin

Class of 2013

Paige E. Beenen
Sarah M. Busch
Christina Espey-Sundt
S. Patrick Faunillan
Michelle M. Frank
Kelsey L. Hall
Rachel H. Johnson, Co-President
Alisha B. Kasparec
Emmett M. Larsen
Sarah L. Moon, Vice-President and Event Coordinator
Charles J. Reinertsen
Christopher T. B. Southard
Carmen I. Stubblefield
Benjamin C. Taylor, Co-President

Class of 2014

Alexander D. Askew
Sudip Bhandari, President
Margaret J. Boling
Juliette A. Gibes, Co-Vice President
Emily C. Haller
Katherine L. Hansen
Ted R. Johnson (honorary)
Marcia A. Klopf, Event Coordinator
Mark C. Lee
Christine S. Nervig
Apoorva Pasricha
Johnna L. Purchase, Treasurer
Julieth Rojas, Co-Vice President
Isaac M. Rysdahl
Amanda J. Sirek
Sonja L. Smerud
Brian D. Thoes
Gabriel E. Trejos Durán

Class of 2015

Samuel C. Adams
Sarah Elise Anderson, Treasurer
Emily E. Baker
Chance E. Bonar
Bayley A. Flint
Victor A. Juarez
Audrey G. Kidwell
Emily A. Kvasnicka, Vice President
Phillip J. Meyer
Christina Nesbit, President
Cassandra R. Paulsen
Brianne M. Power
Serina L. Robinson
Jonathan M. Sanchez
Kate E. Seybold
Erik R. Springer

Class of 2016

Signe M. Braafladt
Kira S. Braun
John W. Bruer
Michael A. Burgdorf
Paul J. Escher
Mary M. Haasl
Lucas A. Judson
Erin M. McHugh, President
Amy M. Mihelich
Pedro M. Monque Lopez
Merci Roger Ntawukulityayo, Vice President
Erin P. Peters
Benjamin C. Swenson-Klatt
Kristen H. Sykes
Kathy X. Trieu

Class of 2017

Tyler J. Benning
Claire R. Bransky
Dillon A. Cathro, President
Caitlin B. Connell
Erin R. Engelhardt, Executive Secretary
Doris Precious Ismail, Vice President
Evan J. Lebo
Maria L. Macaulay
Merve Mert
Kalpit Modi
Jacqueline Molina
Kelsey I. Myers
Devon A. Steve
Eliza R. Thompson
Amanda H. Vergara

Class of 2018

Xingdu (Maggie) Chen, Co-Leader
Layla Dang
Jack B. Goldstein
Annika E. Johnson
Michael F. Kaminski
Jauza Khaleel
Robert J. Leet
Maren I. Miller
Jena N. Moody
Taylor M. Okonek
Cosimo M. Pori (left St. Olaf before graduating)
Anna C. Prafcke, Co-Leader
Niels A. Ryden
Olivia A. Sullivan
Julia M. Valero

Class of 2019

Devin P. Ames
Kaylyn N. Billmeyer
Alexander A. Cavender
Sarah J. Freyermuth
Mary Landis Gaston, Co-Leader
Jonathan J. Hollister
Grace E. Lilly, Co-Leader
Sophia G. Musacchio
Amy E. Otteson
Hannah K. Sorenson
Sophia A. Spiegel
Mitchell A. Taylor
Daniel E. Vojcak
Virginia C. Watson, Co-Leader
Daniel R. Zalk

Class of 2020

Boraan Abdulkarim
Hannah M. Dettmann
Kristen M. Diederichs
Ella M. Hagopian
Neetij A. Krishnan
Erik D. Lepisto
Jenna C. Lillian
Paige G. Marshall
Meredith D. Moore, Co-Leader
Melanie H. Nevins
John D. Ostermeyer, Co-Leader
Olivia R. Paetz
Benjamin J. Quiram
Alexis K. Rufi
Alexis R. Wiegert

Class of 2021

Kara C. Anderson
Gina C. David
Mason G. Ferguson
Victoria Gutierrez Periera
Jena E. Hauch
Sether T. Johnson, Co-Leader
Abhinab Kc
Olaf H. Morkeberg
Madeline J. Nichols, Co-Leader
Anna K. Olson
Emily K. Otteson
Dana S. Pflughoeft
Margaret E. Prokosch, Co-Leader
Kathleen R. Rudberg
Marissa M. Ruppe

Class of 2022

Iya Abdulkarim
Rafa T. Al-Helal
David A. Bauer
Tanaka B. Khondowe
Abigail E. Kristensen
Vivienne S. Krueger, Co-Leader
Elijah J. Leer
Lauren M. Mossman, Co-Leader
Anna R. Mulhern
Mila P. New, Co-Leader
Karabo Ramosamo
Rachel N. Raser
Haley M. Rogers
Evan S. Strong
Jose Villalpando